Our Officers 2017-2018

MASTER -- V.W. David Guarente

SENIOR WARDEN -- Bro. Michael Hopkins

JUNIOR WARDEN -- R.W. Robert Mercer

SECRETARY-- RW. Richard Bowden (PM)

TREASURER -- Wor. Edward King (PM, Grand Librarian)

CHAPLAIN -- R.W. Dr. Eric Kuntz (PM)

SENIOR DEACON -- Bro. Dr. Reuben Bell

JUNIOR DEACON -- Bro. Aaron Joy

SENIOR STEWARD -- R.W. Robert Scott

JUNIOR STEWARD -- Bro. Lyman Snow

MARSHAL -- R.W. Bruce Hutchins

TYLER -- R.W. Richard Rhoda (PM)

ORGANIST -- Wor. Stanley Painter


Past Masters

We recognize and applaud the efforts of these Brothers who have gone before to light the path of Masonic knowledge.

  • 1979 - 1980 (pre-charter) -- M.W. Ernest H. Curtis - BBFMN
  • 1981 - 1982 (pre-charter) -- Wor. Wallace M. Gage - FMLR, BBFMN, SGM
  • 1983 - - R.W. N. James Coolong - JHD, SGM
  • 1984 - - R.W. Reginald W. Wing, Sr.
  • 1985 - - M.W. Charles R. Glassmire - FPS
  • 1986 - - R.W. Gerald C. Pickard
  • 1987 - - R.W. William H. Metzger, Jr.
  • 1988 - - R.W. Charles W. Plummer - FMLR, BBFMN
  • 1989 - - R.W. Arthur C. Frieder
  • 1990 - - Wor. Arthur O. Nelson
  • 1991 - - R.W. C. Weston Dash - FMLR
  • 1992 - - Wor. Wyman H. Lord
  • 1993 - - Wor. Arthur M. Griffiths
  • 1994 - - M.W. Robert V. Damon, P.G.M. of Maine - JHD
  • 1995 - - Wor. George L. Saltonstall
  • 1996 - - R.W. Roger W. Hannemann
  • 1997 - - R.W. Richard L. Rhoda - FMLR, JHD
  • 1998 - - Wor. James E. Dufresne - SGM
  • 1999 - - R.W. Robert W. Johnston
  • 2000 - - R.W. Vernon G. Bean
  • 2001 - - Wor. W. Eugene Pease
  • 2002 - - Wor. Bernard A. Frost
  • 2003 - - R.W. Randy L. Adams
  • 2004 - - R.W. Richard L. Bowden - JHD
  • 2005 - - Wor. Raymond L. Bond
  • 2006 - - Wor. Edward L. King - FMLR, FFMS, FPS, BBFMN, JHD
  • 2007 - - R.W. Eric W. Kuntz
  • 2008 - - R.W. Richard L. Rhoda - FMLR, JHD
  • 2009 - 2015 -- R.W. Eric W. Kuntz
  • 2016 - - R.W. Lorne Urquhart- FMLR

 

FMLR -- Fellow of the Maine Lodge of Research 

FFMS -- Founding Fellow of the Masonic Society

FPS -- Fellow of the Philalethes Society

(North America's oldest and largest international Masonic research and education society with only 40 living Fellows in the world at any one time.)

BBFMN -- Recipient of Masonic Brotherhood of the Blue Forget-Me-Not

(Award for Masonic educators.)

JHD -- Recipient of Maine's Josiah Hayden Drummond Distinguished Service Award

SGM -- Recipient of Maine's Simon Greenleaf Medal

(Award for those who have made unusual contributions to Masonry beyond the usual line of duty.)